Thursday, May 3, 2007

OK here it is...my first post!


Well, I'm not so sure about all this blogging business but here goes....

I guess I will share scrapping LOs here and chat a bit! I'm not sure if my life is really all that interesting really!LOL!
This is my most recent LO of my gorgeous girl...it's for the the monthly sketch challenge at the very fabulous "Embellished Scrapbook Shoppe"!

5 comments:

scrapwitch said...

omg you have a blog...im so happy yay...the world needs to see your gorgeous work at anytime...welcome to the world of blog
scrapwitch

Louise said...

Im with SW OhhhhMyyyyGodddd you have a blog, About time!!!! Yeah and yippppeeee

WTG Girl!!!!!!

Mel Connell said...

Im so glad you finally took the plunge Melissa. Welcome the blog express.

Nicole said...

I love your work Melissa. So beautiful. Congrats on starting a blog.

Crazymumm said...

Welcome to blogging... We all love you and your work.... xxx I'm off to bookmark you on my blog now do you mind..xx

Lucy xx